Race Roundup

We’re LOVING seeing our ladies toe-up at the start line! Whether or not our teammates are seasoned racers or brand new to the start line stomach butterflies, we encourage everyone to let ‘er rip with joy.

Here’s a rundown of our finishers who landed in the top 5 of a given race. Congrats, Petunia Mafia!

Colorado Cyclocross Races

State CX Championships

Katie Scott, SW 4, 2nd

Westminster

Athena Dodd, SW 4, 5th

Katie Fidler, SW 5, 3rd

Annie Sasseville, SS, 3rd

Sara Wisner, SW 40+, 3rd

Erika Brandstatter, SW 40+, 4th

Amber Dennis, SW 40+, 5th

Cross of the North

Athena Dodd, SW 4, 5th

Corinne Bertoia, SW 5, 2nd

Sienna Lake

Erica Ford, SW 3, 5th

Sara Wisner, MW 40+, 1st

Erika Brandstatter, MW 40+, 2nd

Feedback Cup

Linda Stieduhar, MW 50+, 5th

Louisville

Erika Brandstatter, SW 4, 1st

Athena Dodd, SW 4, 4th

Schoolyard Cross

Linda Stieduhar, MW 50+, 5th

Shimano/Floyds of Leadvllle US Open Day 1

Katie Scott, SW 4, 2nd

Linda Stieduhar, MW 50+, 7th

Shimano/Floyds of Leadvllle US Open Day 2

Katie Scott, SW 4, 1st

Corinne Bertoia, SW 5, 1st

Amy D Foundation Beyond Barriers

Corinne Bertoia, SW 5, 1st

Linda Stieduhar, MW 50+, 4th

Interlocken

Athena Dodd, SW 4, 4th

Linda Stieduhar, MW 50+, 4th

Primalpalooza

Carol Kauder, MW 50+, 3rd

Cider X CX

Athena Dodd, SW 4, 1st

Jackie Schafer, SW 5, 3rd

Amber Dennis, MW 50+, 5th

Cyclo X Valmont

Laura Wisner, MW 50+, 3rd

Blue Sky Cup

Linda Stieduhar, MW 50+, 3rd

Karen Tourian, MW 50+, 4th

Carol Kauder, MW 50+, 5th

Jakie Schafer, SW 5, 3rd

Harlow Platts

Amber Dennis, SW 50+, 5th

John Stenner Memorial Colorado Time Trial Championships

Anna Levine MW 50+, 1st

Katie Fidler, SW Cat 5, 1st

Revolution Enduro Series

Kay Tuttle, Granby Ranch Enduro, W40+, 2nd

Kay Tuttle, Steamboat Springs Enduro, W40+, 1st

Kay Tuttle, Eagle Enduro, W40+, 1st

Kay Tuttle, Powderhorn Enduro, W40+, 2nd

CU Short Track Series

Laura Wisner, Race #4 Women’s B, 3rd

Holly Monkman, Race #5, Women’s B, 4th

Beti Bike Bash

Corinne Bertoia,  Beginner 19-29, 1st

Erin Johnson, Fat Bike, 3rd

Sarah Derdowski, New Mom, 2nd

The entire block below is ruled by Anna Levine! You ROCK Anna!

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals, 50-54, 3rd

Lyons/Ned Omnium – Eldora TT, MW 50+, 3rd

Karen Hornbostel Memorial TT # 1 @ Cherry Creek, MW 50-54, 1st

Karen Hornbostel Memorial TT # 2 @ Cherry Creek, MW 50-54, 1st

Karen Hornbostel Memorial TT # 3 @ Cherry Creek, MW 50-54, 1st

Karen Hornbostel Memorial TT # 5 @ Cherry Creek, MW 50-54, 2nd

Karen Hornbostel Memorial TT # 6 @ Cherry Creek, MW 50-54, 1st

Karen Hornbostel Memorial TT # 6 @ Cherry Creek, Pro 1-2-3, 4

Karen Hornbostel Memorial TT # 7 @ Cherry Creek, MW 50-54, 1st

Karen Hornbostel Memorial TT # 8  @ Cherry Creek, MW 50-54, 1st

Karen Hornbostel Memorial TT # 8  @ Cherry Creek, Pro 1-2-3, 4th

Stampede TT,  MW 50+, 2nd Place

Superior Morgul Classic TT, MW 50+, 2nd Place

Courtesy Linda Stieduhar
Courtesy Karen Tourian
Courtesy Karen Tourian
So many podiums, not enough bubbles
@Brittany Hinz
@Brittany Hinz

Post Your Thoughts